Sale!

Indian Prawn (1000 Nos)

Common name: Indian Prawn (Choodan)

SKU Specification: 

Manufacturer Code:

Note: Delivery available only in Kerala (AIRPORT PICK-UP ONLY).

Rs.8,000.00 Rs.7,000.00

Out of stock

Compare

Scientific name: Metapenaeus monoceros
Origin: Indo-west pacific
Growing period: 27-45 days
Description :
Adult M. Monoceros are pale grey with dark brown spots giving them the name brown shrimp or speckled shrimp. Their body is covered with short hairs. They have red-orange antennae. They are medium-sized prawns with males growing up to 15 centimeters (5.9 in) and females growing up to 20 cm (7.9 in). Males have a prominent curved spine on the fifth pereiopod (walking leg). The maximum recorded weight is 170 grams (6.0 oz), but most individuals weigh less than 30 g (1.1 oz)”

  • 5 Stars
  • 4 Stars
  • 3 Stars
  • 2 Stars
  • 1 Stars

Average Star Rating: 0.0 out of 5 (0 vote)

If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Indian Prawn (1000 Nos)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart

en_USEnglish
en_USEnglish