Sale!

Indian White Shrimp(1000 Nos)

Common name: Indian White Shrimp (naran)

Manufacturer Code: 

Note: Delivery available only in Kerala (AIRPORT PICK-UP ONLY).

Rs.10,000.00 Rs.9,000.00

Out of stock

Compare

Scientific name: Fenneropenaeus indicus
Origin : Indo-West Pacific
Growing period: 27-45 days
Description :
Adult shrimp grow to a length of about 22 cm (9 in) and live on the seabed to depths of about 90 m (300 ft). The early developmental stages take place in the sea before the larvae move into estuaries. They return to the sea as sub-adults.
The Indian prawn is used for human consumption and is the subject of a sea fishery, particularly in China, India, Indonesia, Vietnam and Thailand.”

  • 5 Stars
  • 4 Stars
  • 3 Stars
  • 2 Stars
  • 1 Stars

Average Star Rating: 0.0 out of 5 (0 vote)

If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Indian White Shrimp(1000 Nos)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart

en_USEnglish
en_USEnglish