Sale!

Tiger shrimp(1000 Nos)

Categories: , ,

Common name: Tiger Shrimp(Kara)

SKU Specification: 

Manufacturer Code:

Note: Delivery available only in Kerala (AIRPORT PICK-UP ONLY).

Rs.9,000.00 Rs.8,000.00

Out of stock

Compare

Common name: Tiger Shrimp(Kara)

Scientific name: Penaeus monodon

Origin: South-Eastern Asia

Growing period: 27-45 days

Description :
Females can reach about 33 cm (13 in) long, but are typically 25–30 cm (10–12 in) long and weigh 200–320 g (7–11 oz); males are slightly smaller at 20–25 cm (8–10 in) long and weighing 100–170 g (3.5–6.0 oz).”

  • 5 Stars
  • 4 Stars
  • 3 Stars
  • 2 Stars
  • 1 Stars

Average Star Rating: 0.0 out of 5 (0 vote)

If you finish the payment today, your order will arrive within the estimated delivery time.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Tiger shrimp(1000 Nos)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart

en_USEnglish
en_USEnglish